Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $1,110,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 6, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,110,000 | $470,613 | $1,580,613 |
| 2019 | $1,155,000 | $520,000 | $1,675,000 |
| 2018 | $1,200,000 | $570,513 | $1,770,513 |
| 2017 | $1,240,000 | $622,025 | $1,862,025 |
| 2016 | $1,280,000 | $674,538 | $1,954,538 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
