Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015A
$2,075,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 7, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,800,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,800,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075,000 | $689,869 | $2,764,869 |
| 2024 | $2,165,000 | $770,719 | $2,935,719 |
| 2023 | $2,250,000 | $854,438 | $3,104,438 |
| 2022 | $2,330,000 | $940,756 | $3,270,756 |
| 2021 | $2,410,000 | $1,029,675 | $3,439,675 |
| 2020 | $2,485,000 | $1,121,031 | $3,606,031 |
| 2019 | $2,555,000 | $1,214,488 | $3,769,488 |
| 2018 | $2,620,000 | $1,309,894 | $3,929,894 |
| 2017 | $2,685,000 | $1,406,925 | $4,091,925 |
| 2016 | $2,745,000 | $1,505,156 | $4,250,156 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $295,470, or $105.53 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,800.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $14.29 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $80,000.00 | $28.57 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $37,000.00 | $13.21 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.68 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $56,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,700.00 | $2.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,700.00 | $0.61 |
| Other costs | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.07 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.25 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $3.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,660.00 | $0.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $32,110.00 | $11.47 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.68 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
