Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$805,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 16, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,350,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,350,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805,000 | $64,988 | $869,988 |
| 2024 | $990,000 | $95,725 | $1,085,725 |
| 2023 | $1,165,000 | $131,713 | $1,296,713 |
| 2022 | $1,335,000 | $172,800 | $1,507,800 |
| 2021 | $1,495,000 | $218,688 | $1,713,688 |
| 2020 | $1,645,000 | $269,075 | $1,914,075 |
| 2019 | $1,795,000 | $323,963 | $2,118,963 |
| 2018 | $1,935,000 | $383,050 | $2,318,050 |
| 2017 | $2,075,000 | $444,938 | $2,519,938 |
| 2016 | $2,210,000 | $509,525 | $2,719,525 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $110,680, or $47.10 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.49 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,350.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $20,300.00 | $8.64 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $14,578.41 | $6.20 |
| Escrow agent | Regions Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.43 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $23,500.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,350.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.51 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.43 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.32 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.28 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $4.68 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $4,738.00 | $2.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,913.75 | $1.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $11,750.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $3.19 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
