Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$2,320,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 29, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $3,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,320,000 | $686,901 | $3,006,901 |
| 2024 | $2,465,000 | $769,479 | $3,234,479 |
| 2023 | $2,610,000 | $855,681 | $3,465,681 |
| 2022 | $2,755,000 | $945,255 | $3,700,255 |
| 2021 | $2,900,000 | $1,037,910 | $3,937,910 |
| 2020 | $3,050,000 | $1,133,515 | $4,183,515 |
| 2019 | $3,200,000 | $1,232,120 | $4,432,120 |
| 2018 | $3,350,000 | $1,333,725 | $4,683,725 |
| 2017 | $3,500,000 | $1,438,330 | $4,938,330 |
| 2016 | $3,500,000 | $1,544,435 | $5,044,435 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $365,239, or $104.35 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $11.43 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $102,500.00 | $29.29 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $35,000.00 | $10.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.14 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $68,750.00 | $19.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,000.00 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $156.05 | $0.04 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.29 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $9,250.00 | $2.64 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,727.17 | $0.49 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,697.78 | $0.77 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,045.00 | $0.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,600.00 | $1.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $3.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,625.00 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $54,887.50 | $15.68 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,750.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
