Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2015
$6,308,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 22, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $8,230,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,230,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,308,000 | $2,863,558 | $9,171,558 |
| 2024 | $6,557,000 | $3,162,138 | $9,719,138 |
| 2023 | $6,796,000 | $3,470,478 | $10,266,478 |
| 2022 | $7,026,000 | $3,788,198 | $10,814,198 |
| 2021 | $7,247,000 | $4,114,938 | $11,361,938 |
| 2020 | $7,459,000 | $4,450,338 | $11,909,338 |
| 2019 | $7,663,000 | $4,794,058 | $12,457,058 |
| 2018 | $7,866,000 | $5,149,894 | $13,015,894 |
| 2017 | $8,055,000 | $5,509,631 | $13,564,631 |
| 2016 | $8,230,000 | $5,885,233 | $14,115,233 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $626,518, or $76.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $14,800.00 | $1.80 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,230.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $164,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $2.43 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $162,775.00 | $19.78 |
| Issuer counsel | Crawford & Jordan LLP | One time | $41,150.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $41,150.00 | $5.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $5.47 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $650.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $4,000.00 | $0.49 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.91 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.43 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,077.80 | $0.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $74,035.00 | $9.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Squire Patton Boggs LLP | One time | $35,000.00 | $4.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
