Unl Tax Road Impr Bonds Ser 2019
$17,135,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 8, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $19,255,000
- New money / refunding
- $19,255,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,135,000 | $6,447,566 | $23,582,566 |
| 2024 | $17,695,000 | $7,066,560 | $24,761,560 |
| 2023 | $18,235,000 | $7,707,553 | $25,942,553 |
| 2022 | $18,755,000 | $8,369,747 | $27,124,747 |
| 2021 | $19,255,000 | $9,052,341 | $28,307,341 |
| 2020 | $19,255,000 | $9,744,935 | $28,999,935 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $834,741, or $43.35 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.49 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $136,275.00 | $7.08 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $155,486.48 | $8.08 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $25,473.32 | $1.32 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $277,461.07 | $14.41 |
| Issuer counsel | Crawford & Jordan LLP | One time | $96,275.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $19,255.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $4,245.55 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,994.85 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $88,775.00 | $4.61 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Squire Patton Boggs LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.78 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
