Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2016
$3,005,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 16, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $4,015,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,015,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005,000 | $814,525 | $3,819,525 |
| 2024 | $3,165,000 | $913,675 | $4,078,675 |
| 2023 | $3,315,000 | $1,020,325 | $4,335,325 |
| 2022 | $3,450,000 | $1,133,725 | $4,583,725 |
| 2021 | $3,580,000 | $1,253,625 | $4,833,625 |
| 2020 | $3,700,000 | $1,379,525 | $5,079,525 |
| 2019 | $3,815,000 | $1,511,175 | $5,326,175 |
| 2018 | $3,920,000 | $1,648,075 | $5,568,075 |
| 2017 | $4,015,000 | $1,789,725 | $5,804,725 |
| 2016 | $4,015,000 | $1,895,963 | $5,910,963 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $445,029, or $110.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,015.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $105,375.00 | $26.25 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $160,000.00 | $39.85 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $11,250.00 | $2.80 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.99 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $80,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Crawford & Jordan LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $3.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,030.00 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $4,500.00 | $1.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,821.00 | $1.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $41,487.50 | $10.33 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
