Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2018
$6,550,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 28, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $8,225,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,225,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,550,000 | $2,463,606 | $9,013,606 |
| 2024 | $6,805,000 | $2,695,788 | $9,500,788 |
| 2023 | $7,050,000 | $2,935,319 | $9,985,319 |
| 2022 | $7,300,000 | $3,182,350 | $10,482,350 |
| 2021 | $7,545,000 | $3,436,731 | $10,981,731 |
| 2020 | $7,785,000 | $3,698,313 | $11,483,313 |
| 2019 | $8,015,000 | $3,966,794 | $11,981,794 |
| 2018 | $8,225,000 | $4,127,083 | $12,352,083 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $565,525, or $68.76 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,225.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $210,625.00 | $25.61 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $42,730.00 | $5.20 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,860.00 | $0.83 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.97 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $164,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Crawford & Jordan LLP | One time | $13,000.00 | $1.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,281.25 | $1.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $6,270.00 | $0.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,701.25 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $87,832.50 | $10.68 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
