Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2020
$2,595,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 31, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,255,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,255,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595,000 | $606,875 | $3,201,875 |
| 2024 | $2,735,000 | $663,588 | $3,398,588 |
| 2023 | $2,870,000 | $723,000 | $3,593,000 |
| 2022 | $3,005,000 | $785,113 | $3,790,113 |
| 2021 | $3,135,000 | $849,825 | $3,984,825 |
| 2020 | $3,255,000 | $888,974 | $4,143,974 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $263,231, or $80.87 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $3.07 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,255.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $91,375.00 | $28.07 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $29,400.00 | $9.03 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.46 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $65,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Crawford & Jordan LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,510.00 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.37 |
| Other costs | Denton RecordChronicle | One time | $125.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.46 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.46 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $3.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,766.75 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $24,498.75 | $7.53 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
