Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2017
$4,430,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 20, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $5,580,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,580,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,430,000 | $1,451,344 | $5,881,344 |
| 2024 | $4,615,000 | $1,600,163 | $6,215,163 |
| 2023 | $4,790,000 | $1,755,981 | $6,545,981 |
| 2022 | $4,960,000 | $1,918,600 | $6,878,600 |
| 2021 | $5,125,000 | $2,087,819 | $7,212,819 |
| 2020 | $5,285,000 | $2,263,438 | $7,548,438 |
| 2019 | $5,435,000 | $2,445,056 | $7,880,056 |
| 2018 | $5,580,000 | $2,632,475 | $8,212,475 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $532,243, or $95.38 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,580.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $8.96 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $149,500.00 | $26.79 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $87,500.00 | $15.68 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $672.00 | $0.12 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.43 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $111,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Crawford & Jordan LLP | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,154.40 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.54 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $9,750.00 | $1.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,580.00 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $73,956.25 | $13.25 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $13,950.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
