Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2018
$5,705,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 28, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $7,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,705,000 | $2,078,831 | $7,783,831 |
| 2024 | $5,960,000 | $2,280,938 | $8,240,938 |
| 2023 | $6,205,000 | $2,490,394 | $8,695,394 |
| 2022 | $6,430,000 | $2,706,600 | $9,136,600 |
| 2021 | $6,645,000 | $2,929,256 | $9,574,256 |
| 2020 | $6,845,000 | $3,157,913 | $10,002,913 |
| 2019 | $7,040,000 | $3,392,419 | $10,432,419 |
| 2018 | $7,200,000 | $3,532,014 | $10,732,014 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $569,641, or $79.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,200.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $6.94 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $185,000.00 | $25.69 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $38,370.00 | $5.33 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,649.00 | $0.92 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.11 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $144,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Crawford & Jordan LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,400.00 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $6,270.00 | $0.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,240.00 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $76,012.00 | $10.56 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $18,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
