Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2019
$1,685,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685,000 | $508,800 | $2,193,800 |
| 2024 | $1,750,000 | $554,050 | $2,304,050 |
| 2023 | $1,815,000 | $601,250 | $2,416,250 |
| 2022 | $1,880,000 | $650,400 | $2,530,400 |
| 2021 | $1,940,000 | $701,350 | $2,641,350 |
| 2020 | $2,000,000 | $754,100 | $2,754,100 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $231,032, or $115.52 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | L&S District Services LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.50 |
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $3.75 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones & Carter Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $55,000.00 | $27.50 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $15,900.00 | $7.95 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $4.00 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $40,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.25 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,715.80 | $0.86 |
| Other costs | Denton RecordChronicle | One time | $66.20 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.38 |
| Printing | digiColor LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.50 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.50 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,500.00 | $6.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,537.00 | $1.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $22,563.00 | $11.28 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
