Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2021
$4,145,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 16, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $4,625,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,625,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,145,000 | $1,195,619 | $5,340,619 |
| 2024 | $4,310,000 | $1,295,756 | $5,605,756 |
| 2023 | $4,470,000 | $1,401,494 | $5,871,494 |
| 2022 | $4,625,000 | $1,512,656 | $6,137,656 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $406,680, or $87.93 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.08 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,625.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones & Carter Inc | One time | $23,288.00 | $5.04 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $120,625.00 | $26.08 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $3,135.00 | $0.68 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $18,565.00 | $4.01 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.73 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $92,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $40,468.75 | $8.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Denton RecordChronicle | One time | $94.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.32 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $2.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,660.00 | $1.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $55,106.25 | $11.91 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $11,562.50 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
