Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2019
$3,350,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 26, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,975,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,975,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,350,000 | $945,425 | $4,295,425 |
| 2024 | $3,480,000 | $1,030,594 | $4,510,594 |
| 2023 | $3,610,000 | $1,120,963 | $4,730,963 |
| 2022 | $3,735,000 | $1,216,331 | $4,951,331 |
| 2021 | $3,855,000 | $1,316,500 | $5,171,500 |
| 2020 | $3,975,000 | $1,421,469 | $5,396,469 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $385,352, or $96.94 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,975.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $114,375.00 | $28.77 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $41,300.00 | $10.39 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.01 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $79,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $29,812.50 | $7.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $41,045.00 | $10.33 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $450.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,283.58 | $0.32 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.26 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $13,500.00 | $3.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,173.75 | $1.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $47,337.50 | $11.91 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
