Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022
$13,755,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 13, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $14,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,755,000 | $7,120,400 | $20,875,400 |
| 2024 | $14,135,000 | $7,677,450 | $21,812,450 |
| 2023 | $14,500,000 | $8,249,100 | $22,749,100 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,067,789, or $73.64 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.34 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.66 |
| Bond application report | Kimley Horn & Associates Inc | One time | $48,750.00 | $3.36 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $330,000.00 | $22.76 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $133,400.00 | $9.20 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.69 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $290,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $94,717.49 | $6.53 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $26,067.24 | $1.80 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $14,499.00 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,670.00 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $98,685.00 | $6.81 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
