Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2020
$7,885,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 15, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $9,045,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,045,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,885,000 | $1,729,644 | $9,614,644 |
| 2024 | $8,185,000 | $1,902,406 | $10,087,406 |
| 2023 | $8,480,000 | $2,088,075 | $10,568,075 |
| 2022 | $8,765,000 | $2,286,213 | $11,051,213 |
| 2021 | $9,045,000 | $2,496,600 | $11,541,600 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $752,601, or $83.21 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.55 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,045.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Kimley Horn & Associates Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $5.53 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $220,900.00 | $24.42 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $122,995.00 | $13.60 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.88 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $180,900.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $70,000.00 | $7.74 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $33,482.00 | $3.70 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,112.02 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $16,371.04 | $1.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,603.35 | $1.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $2,580.00 | $0.29 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $22,613.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
