Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$4,440,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 22, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $5,520,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,520,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,440,000 | $1,762,939 | $6,202,939 |
| 2024 | $4,600,000 | $1,942,403 | $6,542,403 |
| 2023 | $4,750,000 | $2,126,517 | $6,876,517 |
| 2022 | $4,895,000 | $2,315,056 | $7,210,056 |
| 2021 | $5,035,000 | $2,507,869 | $7,542,869 |
| 2020 | $5,165,000 | $2,704,083 | $7,869,083 |
| 2019 | $5,290,000 | $2,902,847 | $8,192,847 |
| 2018 | $5,410,000 | $3,104,061 | $8,514,061 |
| 2017 | $5,520,000 | $3,307,575 | $8,827,575 |
| 2016 | $5,520,000 | $3,512,188 | $9,032,188 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $548,404, or $99.35 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | FSG Information Systems LP | One time | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $6,750.00 | $1.22 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,520.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $65,000.00 | $11.78 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $153,000.00 | $27.72 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $31,029.68 | $5.62 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.81 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $109,100.00 | $19.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $34,660.55 | $6.28 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $495.00 | $0.09 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $550.00 | $0.10 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $1,808.32 | $0.33 |
| Other costs | Utility Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,400.00 | $0.62 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,140.00 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $107,400.00 | $19.46 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $13,800.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
