Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$2,195,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 11, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $3,070,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,070,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195,000 | $764,441 | $2,959,441 |
| 2024 | $2,320,000 | $848,324 | $3,168,324 |
| 2023 | $2,445,000 | $935,831 | $3,380,831 |
| 2022 | $2,570,000 | $1,026,714 | $3,596,714 |
| 2021 | $2,695,000 | $1,120,721 | $3,815,721 |
| 2020 | $2,820,000 | $1,217,604 | $4,037,604 |
| 2019 | $2,945,000 | $1,317,111 | $4,262,111 |
| 2018 | $3,070,000 | $1,418,963 | $4,488,963 |
| 2017 | $3,070,000 | $1,513,329 | $4,583,329 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $350,218, or $114.08 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,070.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $16.29 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $91,750.00 | $29.89 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $65,905.00 | $21.47 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $61,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,219.95 | $3.65 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.24 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.98 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,144.10 | $1.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $52,293.75 | $17.03 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,675.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
