Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$4,575,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 16, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $5,100,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,100,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,575,000 | $2,192,856 | $6,767,856 |
| 2024 | $4,690,000 | $2,366,831 | $7,056,831 |
| 2023 | $4,800,000 | $2,544,181 | $7,344,181 |
| 2022 | $4,905,000 | $2,724,756 | $7,629,756 |
| 2021 | $5,005,000 | $2,908,406 | $7,913,406 |
| 2020 | $5,100,000 | $3,094,981 | $8,194,981 |
| 2019 | $5,100,000 | $3,282,981 | $8,382,981 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $414,340, or $81.24 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.64 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,100.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $43,000.00 | $8.43 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $137,500.00 | $26.96 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.67 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $96,500.00 | $18.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $13,547.25 | $2.66 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $550.00 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,105.54 | $0.41 |
| Other costs | Rick Turner Photography | One time | $800.00 | $0.16 |
| Other costs | Utility Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,100.00 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $81,637.50 | $16.01 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $12,750.00 | $2.50 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
