Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$3,700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 16, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $4,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700,000 | $1,481,250 | $5,181,250 |
| 2024 | $3,800,000 | $1,577,650 | $5,377,650 |
| 2023 | $3,900,000 | $1,676,050 | $5,576,050 |
| 2022 | $4,000,000 | $1,776,950 | $5,776,950 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $332,953, or $83.24 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.81 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $40,000.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $110,000.00 | $27.50 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $2.25 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $77,500.00 | $19.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $27,000.00 | $6.75 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $600.00 | $0.15 |
| Other costs | Hearst Media | One time | $2,743.49 | $0.69 |
| Other costs | Rick Turner Photography | One time | $800.00 | $0.20 |
| Other costs | Utility Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,300.00 | $0.33 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $800.00 | $0.20 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $3.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,760.00 | $0.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $28,200.00 | $7.05 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.50 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $500.00 | $0.13 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
