Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2020A
$8,385,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 20, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $9,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,385,000 | $2,834,000 | $11,219,000 |
| 2024 | $8,600,000 | $3,044,275 | $11,644,275 |
| 2023 | $8,805,000 | $3,260,850 | $12,065,850 |
| 2022 | $9,000,000 | $3,483,425 | $12,483,425 |
| 2021 | $9,000,000 | $3,708,925 | $12,708,925 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $619,635, or $68.85 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.36 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $235,000.00 | $26.11 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $155,000.00 | $17.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $3,497.07 | $0.39 |
| Other costs | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $24,000.00 | $2.67 |
| Other costs | Utility Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $900.00 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,000.00 | $1.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,450.00 | $1.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $142,337.50 | $15.82 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
