Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021A
$3,300,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 14, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $3,300,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,300,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,300,000 | $1,359,422 | $4,659,422 |
| 2024 | $3,300,000 | $1,443,703 | $4,743,703 |
| 2023 | $3,300,000 | $1,527,985 | $4,827,985 |
| 2022 | $3,300,000 | $1,612,266 | $4,912,266 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $222,866, or $67.54 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.98 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,300.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $92,500.00 | $28.03 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $2.73 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $65,250.00 | $19.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $825.00 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | Hearst Media | One time | $2,834.82 | $0.86 |
| Other costs | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $13,200.00 | $4.00 |
| Other costs | Utility Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.36 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $800.00 | $0.24 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $4.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,706.00 | $0.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,500.00 | $4.09 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
