Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2018
$3,990,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 22, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $4,785,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,785,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,990,000 | $1,562,931 | $5,552,931 |
| 2024 | $4,135,000 | $1,713,381 | $5,848,381 |
| 2023 | $4,275,000 | $1,868,106 | $6,143,106 |
| 2022 | $4,410,000 | $2,026,956 | $6,436,956 |
| 2021 | $4,540,000 | $2,189,781 | $6,729,781 |
| 2020 | $4,665,000 | $2,356,431 | $7,021,431 |
| 2019 | $4,785,000 | $2,526,756 | $7,311,756 |
| 2018 | $4,785,000 | $2,698,881 | $7,483,881 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $393,017, or $82.14 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.04 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,785.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $20,000.00 | $4.18 |
| Bond counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $125,700.00 | $26.27 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.67 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $97,737.66 | $20.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $30,772.89 | $6.43 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $13,918.00 | $2.91 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,603.11 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $81,200.00 | $16.97 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
