Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$1,895,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 18, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,145,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,145,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895,000 | $625,720 | $2,520,720 |
| 2024 | $1,960,000 | $679,785 | $2,639,785 |
| 2023 | $2,025,000 | $735,150 | $2,760,150 |
| 2022 | $2,085,000 | $791,765 | $2,876,765 |
| 2021 | $2,145,000 | $849,580 | $2,994,580 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $248,318, or $115.77 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,145.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones & Carter Inc | One time | $40,550.00 | $18.90 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $64,350.00 | $30.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $26,382.00 | $12.30 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.96 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $42,900.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,866.53 | $4.60 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.35 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,999.15 | $2.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $38,762.12 | $18.07 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $5,363.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
