Water district · Fort Bend County · id 079-420-04
Williams Ranch MUD 1
$5,950,000 of principal outstanding on 3 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
Principal outstanding
$5.95 million
Fiscal year 2025
$5,950,000
Interest still to be paid
$2.20 million
Fiscal year 2025
$2,201,301
Total debt service outstanding
$8.15 million
Fiscal year 2025
$8,151,301
Issues outstanding
3
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.9500
Fiscal year 2025
Taxable value
$104.0 million
Fiscal year 2025
$104,042,786
Tax-supported principal to taxable value
5.72%
Fiscal year 2025
Computed here from the reported figures.
Principal per resident
$6,823
Fiscal year 2025
Computed here from the reported figures (population 872).
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service | Issues | Tax rate | Taxable value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,950,000 | $2,201,301 | $8,151,301 | 3 | 0.9500 | $104,042,786 |
| 2024 | $6,155,000 | $2,400,666 | $8,555,666 | 3 | 0.9600 | $83,866,618 |
| 2023 | $6,355,000 | $2,606,394 | $8,961,394 | 3 | 1.9400 | $77,522,744 |
| 2022 | $6,495,000 | $2,810,120 | $9,305,120 | 3 | 1.0000 | $63,340,167 |
| 2021 | $5,070,000 | $2,273,596 | $7,343,596 | 2 | 1.0000 | $44,938,219 |
| 2020 | $3,000,000 | $1,524,891 | $4,524,891 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2019 | $3,000,000 | $1,618,133 | $4,618,133 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Download CSV| Issue | Closed | Pledge | Purpose | Final maturity | Principal | Interest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019 | Apr 16, 2019 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Water and sewer | Mar 1, 2044 | $2,595,000 | $1,039,109 |
| Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020 | Nov 18, 2020 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Water and sewer | Mar 1, 2045 | $1,895,000 | $625,720 |
| Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022 | Apr 14, 2022 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Water and sewer | Mar 1, 2045 | $1,460,000 | $536,472 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
View this issuer on EMMA (listed there as WILLIAMS RANCH MUN UTIL DIST NO 1 TEX). Source: EMMA (MSRB); issuer matched by MuniPro on Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
