Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$1,460,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 14, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $1,560,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,560,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460,000 | $536,472 | $1,996,472 |
| 2024 | $1,510,000 | $588,678 | $2,098,678 |
| 2023 | $1,560,000 | $643,760 | $2,203,760 |
| 2022 | $1,560,000 | $693,527 | $2,253,527 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $240,574, or $154.21 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,560.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones & Carter Inc | One time | $40,500.00 | $25.96 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $46,800.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $54,600.00 | $35.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $28,919.00 | $18.54 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $5.45 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $31,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.32 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.48 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $2.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,595.20 | $1.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $18,000.00 | $11.54 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $3,900.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
