Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024
$15,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 21, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $15,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $15,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,000,000 | $9,732,550 | $24,732,550 |
| 2024 | $15,000,000 | $10,118,050 | $25,118,050 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,196,961, or $79.80 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.63 |
| Bond application report | BGE Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $3.33 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $340,000.00 | $22.67 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $247,000.00 | $16.47 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.57 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $250,000.00 | $16.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $41,298.49 | $2.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,900.00 | $0.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $198,762.50 | $13.25 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $37,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
