Water district · Waller County · id 237-201-09
Waller County ID 2
$17,450,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
Principal outstanding
$17.45 million
Fiscal year 2025
$17,450,000
Interest still to be paid
$10.57 million
Fiscal year 2025
$10,567,263
Total debt service outstanding
$28.02 million
Fiscal year 2025
$28,017,263
Issues outstanding
2
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.8000
Fiscal year 2025
Taxable value
$342.4 million
Fiscal year 2025
$342,374,076
Tax-supported principal to taxable value
5.10%
Fiscal year 2025
Computed here from the reported figures.
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service | Issues | Tax rate | Taxable value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,450,000 | $10,567,263 | $28,017,263 | 2 | 0.8000 | $342,374,076 |
| 2024 | $17,575,000 | $11,047,600 | $28,622,600 | 2 | 0.8700 | $294,429,472 |
| 2023 | $2,675,000 | $1,027,388 | $3,702,388 | 1 | 0.8000 | $248,028,043 |
| 2022 | $2,775,000 | $1,127,975 | $3,902,975 | 1 | 0.8000 | $172,236,634 |
| 2021 | $2,875,000 | $1,231,163 | $4,106,163 | 1 | 0.8000 | $158,671,158 |
| 2020 | $2,975,000 | $1,336,750 | $4,311,750 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2019 | $3,050,000 | $1,443,988 | $4,493,988 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2018 | $3,125,000 | $1,552,725 | $4,677,725 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2017 | $3,125,000 | $1,661,463 | $4,786,463 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Download CSV| Issue | Closed | Pledge | Purpose | Final maturity | Principal | Interest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024 | Aug 21, 2024 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Water and sewer | Mar 1, 2050 | $15,000,000 | $9,732,550 |
| Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2016 | Nov 17, 2016 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Transportation | Mar 1, 2040 | $2,450,000 | $834,713 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
