Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2016
$2,450,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 17, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $3,125,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,125,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450,000 | $834,713 | $3,284,713 |
| 2024 | $2,575,000 | $929,550 | $3,504,550 |
| 2023 | $2,675,000 | $1,027,388 | $3,702,388 |
| 2022 | $2,775,000 | $1,127,975 | $3,902,975 |
| 2021 | $2,875,000 | $1,231,163 | $4,106,163 |
| 2020 | $2,975,000 | $1,336,750 | $4,311,750 |
| 2019 | $3,050,000 | $1,443,988 | $4,493,988 |
| 2018 | $3,125,000 | $1,552,725 | $4,677,725 |
| 2017 | $3,125,000 | $1,661,463 | $4,786,463 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $320,868, or $102.68 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,125.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $15,000.00 | $4.80 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $93,125.00 | $29.80 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $42,481.00 | $13.59 |
| Disclosure counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.56 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $62,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $28,187.50 | $9.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $450.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,386.69 | $0.76 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,062.50 | $0.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $62,500.00 | $20.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
