Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$5,645,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 9, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $6,405,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,405,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,645,000 | $2,681,516 | $8,326,516 |
| 2024 | $5,790,000 | $2,896,447 | $8,686,447 |
| 2023 | $5,925,000 | $3,118,378 | $9,043,378 |
| 2022 | $6,055,000 | $3,346,935 | $9,401,935 |
| 2021 | $6,180,000 | $3,581,866 | $9,761,866 |
| 2020 | $6,295,000 | $3,822,797 | $10,117,797 |
| 2019 | $6,405,000 | $4,069,353 | $10,474,353 |
| 2018 | $6,405,000 | $4,318,660 | $10,723,660 |
| 2017 | $6,405,000 | $4,526,415 | $10,931,415 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $692,162, or $108.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,405.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $78,513.00 | $12.26 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $168,100.00 | $26.25 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $140,350.00 | $21.91 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.17 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $128,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $32,025.00 | $5.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,006.25 | $1.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $104,650.00 | $16.34 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $16,013.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
