Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021A
$13,085,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 2, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $13,800,000
- New money / refunding
- $13,800,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,085,000 | $4,920,403 | $18,005,403 |
| 2024 | $13,365,000 | $5,220,972 | $18,585,972 |
| 2023 | $13,630,000 | $5,533,803 | $19,163,803 |
| 2022 | $13,800,000 | $5,856,422 | $19,656,422 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,022,451, or $74.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.69 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $70,000.00 | $5.07 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $316,000.00 | $22.90 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $124,200.00 | $9.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.62 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $276,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $39,978.25 | $2.90 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $16,206.07 | $1.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $145,566.98 | $10.55 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
