Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023
$8,030,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 10, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $8,410,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,410,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,030,000 | $4,682,713 | $12,712,713 |
| 2024 | $8,225,000 | $5,068,838 | $13,293,838 |
| 2023 | $8,410,000 | $5,467,219 | $13,877,219 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $479,047, or $56.96 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.48 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,410.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Edminster Hinshaw Russ & Associates Inc | One time | $25,000.00 | $2.97 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $3,426.10 | $0.41 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $144,100.00 | $17.13 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $111,433.00 | $13.25 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $13,000.00 | $1.55 |
| Financial advisor | Tierra Financial Advisors LLC | One time | $84,100.00 | $10.00 |
| Financial advisor | Tierra Financial Advisors LLC | One time | $3,547.45 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $280.00 | $0.03 |
| Other costs | FMHUB LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $1.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $64,000.00 | $7.61 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
