This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Montgomery County MUD 139

Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023

$8,030,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
January 10, 2023
Fiscal year issued
2023
Par amount
$8,410,000
New money / refunding
$8,410,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Transportation
Sale
Competitive
Final maturity
April 1, 2047

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$8,030,000$4,682,713$12,712,713
2024$8,225,000$5,068,838$13,293,838
2023$8,410,000$5,467,219$13,877,219

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $479,047, or $56.96 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Accountant CPAMunicipal Accounts & Consulting LPOne time$4,000.00$0.48
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$8,410.00$1.00
Bond application reportEdminster Hinshaw Russ & Associates IncOne time$25,000.00$2.97
Bond counselCoats Rose PCOne time$3,426.10$0.41
Bond counselCoats Rose PCOne time$144,100.00$17.13
Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter)Assured Guaranty IncOne time$111,433.00$13.25
Disclosure counselOrrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLPOne time$13,000.00$1.55
Financial advisorTierra Financial Advisors LLCOne time$84,100.00$10.00
Financial advisorTierra Financial Advisors LLCOne time$3,547.45$0.42
Underwriter's spread: management feeNot reportedOne time$280.00$0.03
Other costsFMHUB LLCOne time$1,000.00$0.12
Paying agent and registrarZions Bancorporation NAOne time$750.00$0.09
Rating agencyMoodysOne time$13,000.00$1.55
Underwriter's spread: expensesNot reportedOne time$3,000.00$0.36
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$64,000.00$7.61

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.