Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2022
$8,345,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 11, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $8,795,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,795,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,345,000 | $4,390,138 | $12,735,138 |
| 2024 | $8,575,000 | $4,743,125 | $13,318,125 |
| 2023 | $8,795,000 | $5,109,313 | $13,904,313 |
| 2022 | $8,795,000 | $5,343,266 | $14,138,266 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $569,898, or $64.80 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.37 |
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.37 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,795.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Edminster Hinshaw Russ & Associates Inc | One time | $48,213.00 | $5.48 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $147,950.00 | $16.82 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $3,171.35 | $0.36 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $87,950.00 | $10.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $13,000.00 | $1.48 |
| Financial advisor | Tierra Financial Advisors LLC | One time | $3,537.45 | $0.40 |
| Financial advisor | Tierra Financial Advisors LLC | One time | $87,950.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,759.00 | $0.20 |
| Other costs | FMHUB LLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $1.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,146.80 | $1.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $115,937.50 | $13.18 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $21,987.50 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
