Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$4,915,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $5,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,915,000 | $1,734,671 | $6,649,671 |
| 2024 | $5,070,000 | $1,885,910 | $6,955,910 |
| 2023 | $5,220,000 | $2,040,899 | $7,260,899 |
| 2022 | $5,365,000 | $2,198,788 | $7,563,788 |
| 2021 | $5,500,000 | $2,359,376 | $7,859,376 |
| 2020 | $5,500,000 | $2,519,965 | $8,019,965 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $360,289, or $65.51 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.64 |
| Accountant CPA | West Davis & Co | One time | $16,500.00 | $3.00 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.05 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $732.56 | $0.13 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $97,500.00 | $17.73 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Disclosure counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.36 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $82,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $7,916.80 | $1.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $27,565.20 | $5.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $300.00 | $0.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,899.50 | $0.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $92,175.00 | $16.76 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $13,750.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
