Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$2,840,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 16, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,840,000 | $932,013 | $3,772,013 |
| 2024 | $2,935,000 | $1,018,050 | $3,953,050 |
| 2023 | $3,025,000 | $1,108,588 | $4,133,588 |
| 2022 | $3,115,000 | $1,203,625 | $4,318,625 |
| 2021 | $3,200,000 | $1,302,913 | $4,502,913 |
| 2020 | $3,200,000 | $1,402,200 | $4,602,200 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $346,146, or $108.17 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.09 |
| Accountant CPA | West Davis & Co | One time | $12,500.00 | $3.91 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,200.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McLean & Howard LLP | One time | $67,000.00 | $20.94 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $89,600.00 | $28.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.23 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $796.00 | $0.25 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $56,000.00 | $17.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $19,832.15 | $6.20 |
| Other costs | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.34 |
| Other costs | Williamson County Sun | One time | $99.63 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.35 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,568.00 | $1.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $65,075.00 | $20.34 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
