Water district · Williamson County · id 246-250-04
Leander TODD MUD 1
$33,485,000 of principal outstanding on 8 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
Principal outstanding
$33.48 million
Fiscal year 2025
$33,485,000
Interest still to be paid
$17.61 million
Fiscal year 2025
$17,609,521
Total debt service outstanding
$51.09 million
Fiscal year 2025
$51,094,521
Issues outstanding
8
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.3500
Fiscal year 2025
Taxable value
$656.1 million
Fiscal year 2025
$656,119,741
Tax-supported principal to taxable value
5.10%
Fiscal year 2025
Computed here from the reported figures.
Principal per resident
$7,319
Fiscal year 2025
Computed here from the reported figures (population 4,575).
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service | Issues | Tax rate | Taxable value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,485,000 | $17,609,521 | $51,094,521 | 8 | 0.3500 | $656,119,741 |
| 2024 | $22,595,000 | $11,399,493 | $33,994,493 | 6 | 0.3500 | $511,619,295 |
| 2023 | $14,515,000 | $6,342,067 | $20,857,067 | 4 | 0.3500 | $368,488,325 |
| 2022 | $14,800,000 | $6,858,481 | $21,658,481 | 4 | 0.3500 | $210,682,881 |
| 2021 | $9,975,000 | $3,937,711 | $13,912,711 | 3 | 0.3500 | $135,518,648 |
| 2020 | $6,315,000 | $2,949,088 | $9,264,088 | 2 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2019 | $3,200,000 | $1,660,135 | $4,860,135 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2018 | $3,200,000 | $1,773,383 | $4,973,383 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Download CSV| Issue | Closed | Pledge | Purpose | Final maturity | Principal | Interest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2025A | Jan 21, 2025 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Water and sewer | Aug 15, 2049 | $7,000,000 | $4,292,475 |
| Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022 | Jul 26, 2022 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Water and sewer | Aug 15, 2047 | $4,745,000 | $2,560,144 |
| Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2025B | Jan 21, 2025 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Transportation | Aug 15, 2049 | $4,500,000 | $2,767,900 |
| Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023 | Sep 19, 2023 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Water and sewer | Aug 15, 2048 | $4,410,000 | $2,862,513 |
| Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024 | Jun 13, 2024 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Water and sewer | Aug 15, 2048 | $3,920,000 | $2,310,788 |
| Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021 | Jun 29, 2021 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Water and sewer | Aug 15, 2046 | $3,435,000 | $870,788 |
| Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020 | Apr 16, 2020 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Water and sewer | Aug 15, 2045 | $2,840,000 | $932,013 |
| Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018 | Feb 13, 2018 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Water and sewer | Aug 15, 2042 | $2,635,000 | $1,012,900 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
