Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$3,435,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 29, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,435,000 | $870,788 | $4,305,788 |
| 2024 | $3,545,000 | $947,119 | $4,492,119 |
| 2023 | $3,650,000 | $1,028,175 | $4,678,175 |
| 2022 | $3,750,000 | $1,113,731 | $4,863,731 |
| 2021 | $3,750,000 | $1,199,288 | $4,949,288 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $278,979, or $74.39 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.93 |
| Accountant CPA | West Davis & Co | One time | $13,000.00 | $3.47 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,750.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McLean & Howard LLP | One time | $72,500.00 | $19.33 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $49,500.00 | $13.20 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.13 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $821.00 | $0.22 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $62,625.00 | $16.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $625.00 | $0.17 |
| Other costs | Williamson County Sun | One time | $115.16 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $542.39 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.30 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.33 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $3.60 |
| Special tax counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $32,000.00 | $8.53 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $9,375.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
