Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$4,745,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 26, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $5,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,745,000 | $2,560,144 | $7,305,144 |
| 2024 | $4,875,000 | $2,768,731 | $7,643,731 |
| 2023 | $5,000,000 | $2,986,069 | $7,986,069 |
| 2022 | $5,000,000 | $3,214,877 | $8,214,877 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $395,149, or $79.03 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.70 |
| Accountant CPA | West Davis & Co | One time | $14,000.00 | $2.80 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McLean & Howard LLP | One time | $85,000.00 | $17.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $79,900.00 | $15.98 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $848.00 | $0.17 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $87,500.00 | $17.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Williamson County Sun | One time | $100.71 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.24 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $19,000.00 | $3.80 |
| Special tax counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,900.00 | $1.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $59,200.00 | $11.84 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $12,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
