Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2025B
$4,500,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 21, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $4,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500,000 | $2,767,900 | $7,267,900 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $332,333, or $73.85 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | Williamson County Sun | One time | $125.40 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Auditor | West Davis & Co | One time | $16,500.00 | $3.67 |
| Bond counsel | McLean & Howard LLP | One time | $80,000.00 | $17.78 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $49,700.00 | $11.04 |
| Bookkeeper | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.11 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $450.00 | $0.10 |
| CUSIP | FactSet Research System Inc | One time | $945.00 | $0.21 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $78,750.00 | $17.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,750.00 | $1.50 |
| OS preparation | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $600.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $2.44 |
| Special tax counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,750.00 | $1.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $59,762.50 | $13.28 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
