Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$11,020,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 22, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $12,355,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,355,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,020,000 | $3,050,206 | $14,070,206 |
| 2024 | $11,370,000 | $3,315,131 | $14,685,131 |
| 2023 | $11,710,000 | $3,595,581 | $15,305,581 |
| 2022 | $12,040,000 | $3,891,106 | $15,931,106 |
| 2021 | $12,355,000 | $4,201,144 | $16,556,144 |
| 2020 | $12,355,000 | $4,412,560 | $16,767,560 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,092,747, or $88.45 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | L&S District Services LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.24 |
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Associates | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.61 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.77 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $4.05 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $291,550.75 | $23.60 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $240,900.00 | $19.50 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,430.69 | $0.52 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.65 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $250,095.92 | $20.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $58,039.60 | $4.70 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $9,995.04 | $0.81 |
| Other costs | Fort Bend Herald | One time | $120.00 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $1,275.00 | $0.10 |
| Other costs | Tax Tech Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,368.60 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,300.00 | $0.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,708.75 | $0.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $113,175.00 | $9.16 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $30,888.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
