Water district · Fort Bend County · id 079-418-04
Fort Bend County MUD 134E
$50,460,000 of principal outstanding on 5 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
Principal outstanding
$50.46 million
Fiscal year 2025
$50,460,000
Interest still to be paid
$18.35 million
Fiscal year 2025
$18,352,267
Total debt service outstanding
$68.81 million
Fiscal year 2025
$68,812,267
Issues outstanding
5
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.8700
Fiscal year 2025
Taxable value
$537.7 million
Fiscal year 2025
$537,667,115
Tax-supported principal to taxable value
9.38%
Fiscal year 2025
Computed here from the reported figures.
Principal per resident
$15,968
Fiscal year 2025
Computed here from the reported figures (population 3,160).
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service | Issues | Tax rate | Taxable value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50,460,000 | $18,352,267 | $68,812,267 | 5 | 0.8700 | $537,667,115 |
| 2024 | $47,935,000 | $17,122,032 | $65,057,032 | 4 | 0.8850 | $500,604,072 |
| 2023 | $49,065,000 | $18,291,620 | $67,356,620 | 4 | 0.9100 | $442,628,760 |
| 2022 | $39,770,000 | $12,751,219 | $52,521,219 | 3 | 0.0000 | $318,574,161 |
| 2021 | $40,380,000 | $13,605,773 | $53,985,773 | 3 | 1.0000 | $186,016,680 |
| 2020 | $24,155,000 | $8,885,720 | $33,040,720 | 2 | Not reported | Not reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Download CSV| Issue | Closed | Pledge | Purpose | Final maturity | Principal | Interest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021 | Aug 19, 2021 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Water and sewer | Mar 1, 2047 | $15,145,000 | $3,969,334 |
| Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020 | Jul 22, 2020 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Water and sewer | Mar 1, 2046 | $11,020,000 | $3,050,206 |
| Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019 | Sep 26, 2019 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Water and sewer | Mar 1, 2045 | $10,265,000 | $2,933,141 |
| Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023 | Aug 22, 2023 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Water and sewer | Mar 1, 2049 | $10,220,000 | $5,837,050 |
| Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2025 | May 20, 2025 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Water and sewer | Mar 1, 2050 | $3,810,000 | $2,562,536 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
