Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2025
$2,015,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 19, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $2,015,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,015,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015,000 | $1,269,025 | $3,284,025 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $249,626, or $123.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,015.00 | $1.00 |
| Auditor | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $4,450.00 | $2.21 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $53,251.23 | $26.43 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $35,400.00 | $17.57 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $13,538.40 | $6.72 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $4.71 |
| Engineering report | JBI Partners Inc | One time | $42,000.00 | $20.84 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $44,899.00 | $22.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $100.75 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.25 |
| Pos os posting | MuniHub | One time | $800.00 | $0.40 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,500.00 | $7.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $3,627.00 | $1.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $20,256.25 | $10.05 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $5,038.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
