Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2023
$27,015,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 20, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $27,015,000
- New money / refunding
- $27,015,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,015,000 | $16,616,328 | $43,631,328 |
| 2024 | $27,015,000 | $17,887,997 | $44,902,997 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,585,544, or $58.69 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $5,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.35 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $87,110.00 | $3.22 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $327,949.23 | $12.14 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $173,200.00 | $6.41 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.37 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $446,689.95 | $16.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $65,058.74 | $2.41 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $24,250.00 | $0.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $20,261.25 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $347,987.51 | $12.88 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $67,537.30 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
