Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023
$8,175,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 17, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $8,175,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,175,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,175,000 | $5,125,785 | $13,300,785 |
| 2024 | $8,175,000 | $5,479,591 | $13,654,591 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $616,655, or $75.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.73 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,175.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $23,175.00 | $2.83 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $214,375.00 | $26.22 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $52,300.00 | $6.40 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.22 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $163,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $86,900.25 | $10.63 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $550.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $19,500.00 | $2.39 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $24,250.00 | $2.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,842.25 | $0.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $4,087.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
