Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2021 (Major Impr Proj)
$79,745,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 28, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $81,175,000
- New money / refunding
- $81,175,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79,745,000 | $64,461,669 | $144,206,669 |
| 2024 | $81,175,000 | $68,303,528 | $149,478,528 |
| 2023 | $81,175,000 | $72,171,305 | $153,346,305 |
| 2022 | $81,175,000 | $76,039,083 | $157,214,083 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $6,267,625, or $77.21 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $2,029,375.00 | $25.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $25,000.00 | $0.31 |
| Disclosure counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $811,750.00 | $10.00 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $1,623,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | MuniCap Inc | One time | $35,000.00 | $0.43 |
| Other costs | Zonda | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.25 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,350.00 | $0.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $1,612,150.00 | $19.86 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.12 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.18 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $60,000.00 | $0.74 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
