Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022
$6,205,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 6, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $6,350,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,350,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,205,000 | $3,410,600 | $9,615,600 |
| 2024 | $6,350,000 | $3,679,944 | $10,029,944 |
| 2023 | $6,350,000 | $3,954,181 | $10,304,181 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $687,823, or $108.32 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $12,500.00 | $1.97 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,350.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $158,750.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $298,400.00 | $46.99 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.18 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $1.97 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $104,375.00 | $16.44 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,546.70 | $0.56 |
| Other costs | Denton RecordChronicle | One time | $78.30 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.47 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,810.50 | $1.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $71,612.50 | $11.28 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
