Participant
Bass Berry & Sims
Paid on 2 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $19,500 in fees reported.
By role
| Role? | Issues? | Par of those issues? | Fees paid? | Median cost per $1,000? | Negotiated? | Competitive? | Private placement? | First FY? | Last FY? | Paid by the underwriter? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RolePlacement agent | Issues1 | Par of those issues$4,000,000 | Fees paid$7,500 | Median cost per $1,000$1.88 | Negotiated0 | Competitive0 | Private placement1 | First FY2025 | Last FY2025 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
Issues
2 issues, newest first.
Skip the issues bass berry & sims worked on table| Issue? | Issuer? | Closed? | FY? | Role? | Sale type? | Par? | Fees to this firm? | Per $1,000 of par? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rev Bond Txbl Ser 2024 | Jonah Water Special UD | 12/19/2024 | 2025 | Placement agent | Private placement | $4,000,000 | $7,500 | $1.88 |
| Prior Lien Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds Txbl New Ser 2024 | Green Valley Special UD | 3/8/2024 | 2024 | Other costs | Competitive | $1,885,000 | $12,000 | Not reported |
| Total, all 2 | $19,500 |
- Closed
- 12/19/2024
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Placement agent
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $4,000,000
- Fees to this firm
- $7,500
- Per $1,000 of par
- $1.88
Prior Lien Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds Txbl New Ser 2024
- Closed
- 3/8/2024
- FY
- 2024
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Competitive
- Par
- $1,885,000
- Fees to this firm
- $12,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Rows 1–2 of 2
Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).
EMMA links appear after review.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/9/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
