Participant
Blaylock Van LLC
Paid on 2 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $128,212 in fees reported.
By role
| Role? | Issues? | Par of those issues? | Fees paid? | Median cost per $1,000? | Negotiated? | Competitive? | Private placement? | First FY? | Last FY? | Paid by the underwriter? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RoleUnderwriter | Issues2 | Par of those issues$699,855,000 | Fees paid$128,212 | Median cost per $1,000Not reported | Negotiated2 | Competitive0 | Private placement0 | First FY2025 | Last FY2025 | Paid by the underwriter$128,212 |
Issues
2 issues, newest first.
Skip the issues blaylock van llc worked on table| Issue? | Issuer? | Closed? | FY? | Role? | Sale type? | Par? | Fees to this firm? | Per $1,000 of par? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Airport Sys Sub Lien Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2025A (AMT) | Houston | 8/13/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $677,820,000 | $123,915 | Not reported |
| Airport Sys Sub Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2025B (Non-AMT) | Houston | 8/13/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $22,035,000 | $4,297 | Not reported |
| Total, all 2 | $128,212 |
Airport Sys Sub Lien Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2025A (AMT)
- Closed
- 8/13/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $677,820,000
- Fees to this firm
- $123,915
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Airport Sys Sub Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2025B (Non-AMT)
- Closed
- 8/13/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $22,035,000
- Fees to this firm
- $4,297
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Rows 1–2 of 2
Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).
EMMA links appear after review.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/8/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as BRB publishes them, spellings included.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
