This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

BONY

Paid on 6 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $4,500 in fees reported.

By role

BONY: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RolePaying agent, trustee and escrowIssues6Par of those issues$55,055,000Fees paid$4,500Median cost per $1,000$0.14Negotiated0Competitive6Private placement0First FY2025Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0

Issues

6 issues, newest first.

Skip the issues bony worked on table
Issues BONY worked on, sorted by closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Coolidge ISD8/25/20252025Paying agent, trustee and escrowCompetitive$12,600,000$750$0.06
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024Fulshear MUD 212/20/20242025Paying agent, trustee and escrowCompetitive$1,850,000$750$0.41
Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2024AFulshear MUD 212/20/20242025Paying agent, trustee and escrowCompetitive$5,340,000$750$0.14
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024AHarris County MUD 54012/19/20242025Paying agent, trustee and escrowCompetitive$8,380,000$750Not reported
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024Tomball Business ID 111/14/20242025Paying agent, trustee and escrowCompetitive$10,885,000$750Not reported
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024Fort Bend County MUD 1629/24/20242025Paying agent, trustee and escrowCompetitive$16,000,000$750Not reported
Total, all 6$4,500

Rows 1–6 of 6

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/9/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.