This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

Rubin & Hays

Paid on 1 local government issue in BRB's local issuance fee table, $10,000 in fees reported.

By role

Rubin & Hays: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleOther counselIssues1Par of those issues$1,380,000Fees paid$10,000Median cost per $1,000Not reportedNegotiated0Competitive0Private placement1First FY2025Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$10,000

Issues

1 issues, newest first.

Skip the issues rubin & hays worked on table
Issues Rubin & Hays worked on, sorted by closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Rev Bonds Ser 2025Phelps SUD6/30/20252025Other counselPrivate placement$1,380,000$10,000Not reported
Total, all 1$10,000

Rows 1–1 of 1

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/9/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.